Furmax · Kitchen bar

Furmax Bar Stools & Pub Tables

Swivel stools with padded seats, stackable steel stools at 24 and 30 inches and round pub tables to sit at.

7 pieces · 41 options · from $47.99

Swivel Bar Stool, Red, Armless

Height check

Seat heights next to table heights

Match the seat to the top you sit at. The bars below are Furmax stools and tables at their own heights.

39.5 inRound Pub Tabletabletop height

36 inAdjustable Pub Tabletabletop height

32.9 inBentwood Bar Stoolsseat height

30 inMetal Bar Stools 30 inseat height

22.4 inSwivel Bar Stoolseat height

Table heights are the tabletop. Hydraulic stools move up and down from the height shown.

All Furmax bar stools & pub tables

Filter by seat type, or pick a stool from the height chart above.

Show

7 pieces

  • Swivel PU Leather Bar Stool280 lb

    Holds 280 lb · 11 options

    Swivel Bar Stool

    Hydraulic swivel stool with a square tufted seat and footrest ring

    4.5 out of 5 · 10,156 ratings

    from $79.99

  • Round Bistro Pub Table300 lb

    Holds 300 lb · 7 options

    Round Pub Table

    Bar-height round table on a metal base

    4.4 out of 5 · 2,324 ratings

    from $59.99

  • Metal Counter Stools, 24 in, Set of 4225 lb

    Holds 225 lb · 3 options

    Metal Counter Stools 24 in

    Stackable steel stools for counter-height islands

    4.8 out of 5 · 2,118 ratings

    from $104.49

  • Metal Bar Stools, 30 in, Set of 4, Black300 lb

    Holds 300 lb

    Backless Metal Stools 30 in

    Stackable black steel stools with a footrest bar, bar height

    4.8 out of 5 · 1,025 ratings

    $199.99

  • Height-Adjustable Swivel Pub Table300 lb

    Holds 300 lb · 4 options

    Adjustable Pub Table

    Round table that raises from 27.4 to 36 in and swivels

    4.3 out of 5 · 78 ratings

    from $47.99

  • Bentwood Swivel Bar Stools280 lb

    Holds 280 lb · 2 options

    Bentwood Bar Stools

    Adjustable swivel stools with a bentwood back and footrest

    4.9 out of 5 · 21 ratings

    from $124.99

  • Metal Bar Stools, 30 in, Set of 4330 lb

    Holds 330 lb · 13 options

    Metal Bar Stools 30 in

    Stackable steel stools for bar-height counters, indoors or out

    Cover: Metal

    from $123.49

Side by side

Furmax stools compared

Weight limits, sizes and covers of the most rated stools.

ComparedSwivel Bar StoolMetal Counter Stools 24 inBackless Metal Stools 30 inBentwood Bar Stools
Weight capacity280 lb225 lb300 lb280 lb
Size (W x D x H)15.7 x 13.8 x 42.1 in15.7 x 15.7 x 24 in17.3 x 17.3 x 46 in20.1 x 20.5 x 46.3 in
Seat height22.4 in24 in24 in32.9 in
CoverFaux LeatherMetalMetalFaux Leather
Options11312
Buyer rating4.5 out of 5 · 10,1564.8 out of 5 · 2,1184.8 out of 5 · 1,0254.9 out of 5 · 21
Pricefrom $79.99from $104.49$199.99from $124.99

Best Furmax pick for…

Which stool fits your counter

  • For a counter-height island

    The 24 in seat suits a counter top, and the four stools stack when you clean.

    from $104.49

  • For a bar-height top or a patio

    The 30 in steel stools sit at bar height and are made for indoor and outdoor use.

    from $123.49

  • For a kitchen that changes height

    A hydraulic lever raises and lowers the seat, and it swivels all the way round.

    from $79.99

Other ways to sit at a counter

Metal stool, padded swivel stool or a bench?

Three ways to seat people at a counter or a bar table.

ComparedFurmax metal stoolFurmax swivel stoolCounter bench
SeatSteel, no paddingPadded PU leatherOne long seat
HeightFixed: 24 or 30 inMoves with a gas leverFixed
StorageStacksStands aloneSlides under the counter
Better choice whenYou want something that wipes clean and lives outdoors tooDifferent people sit at the counter and want their own heightKids sit side by side and you want fewer legs on the floor

Questions

Questions about Furmax bar stools

What size bar stool do I need for my counter?

Measure from the floor to the underside of the counter and pick a seat about 10 inches lower. Furmax makes 24 in stools for counter tops and 30 in stools for bar tops.

Can Furmax metal stools go outside?

Yes, the 24 and 30 in Furmax metal stools are sold for indoor and outdoor use, and they stack when you put them away.

Chairs, desks, stools and living room pieces for every workspace in the house.

Game room

Kitchen bar

Dining room

Write or call

220 N Main St
High Point, NC 27260

(336) 555-0142

workspace@furmax.store

Mon to Fri, 9 am to 5 pm Eastern

More Furmax pieces at our retail partner

Shop Furmax on Amazon