Furmax · Home office

Furmax Office Chairs

Mesh task chairs, ribbed and padded executive chairs, chairs with footrests and massage pads, big and tall chairs up to 500 lb, drafting chairs and a waiting room bench.

22 pieces · 76 options · from $49.99

Mesh Mid-Back Chair, Black, single chair

All Furmax office chairs

Filter by cover, footrest, massage or weight limit.

Show

22 pieces

  • Mesh Office Chair, Mid Back240 lb

    Holds 240 lb · 8 options

    Mesh Mid-Back Chair

    Breathable mesh task chair with a built-in lumbar curve

    4.2 out of 5 · 68,525 ratings

    from $49.99

  • Ribbed Mid-Back Office Chair280 lb

    Holds 280 lb · 16 options

    Ribbed Mid-Back Chair

    Channel-stitched PU leather chair for a desk or a meeting table

    4.3 out of 5 · 7,595 ratings

    from $79.99

  • Mesh Mid-Back Task Chair, Grey250 lb

    Holds 250 lb

    Grey Mesh Task Chair

    Grey mesh chair with a padded seat and lumbar curve

    4.2 out of 5 · 6,617 ratings

    $99.99

  • High-Back Executive Office Chair300 lb

    Holds 300 lb · 11 options

    High-Back Executive Chair

    Padded PU leather executive chair with a tilt lock

    4.2 out of 5 · 5,524 ratings

    from $99.99

  • Leather High-Back Office Chair300 lb

    Holds 300 lb · 2 options

    Leather High-Back Chair

    Bonded leather high-back chair with padded arms

    4.2 out of 5 · 4,398 ratings

    from $59.99

  • Small Armless Desk Chair300 lb

    Holds 300 lb

    Small Armless Desk Chair

    Compact PU leather swivel chair for a vanity or small desk

    4.4 out of 5 · 3,734 ratings

    $67.98

  • Mid-Back Executive Task Chair250 lb

    Holds 250 lb · 3 options

    Mid-Back Task Chair

    Compact executive chair for a smaller desk

    4.3 out of 5 · 3,376 ratings

    $79.99

  • High-Back Office Chair with Footrest400 lb

    Holds 400 lb · 3 options

    Office Chair with Footrest

    Reclines from 90° to 135° with a pull-out footrest

    4.3 out of 5 · 2,373 ratings

    $139.99

  • Mesh Drafting Chair with Foot Ring330 lb

    Holds 330 lb · 2 options

    Mesh Drafting Chair

    Tall mesh chair for a standing desk or counter, with flip-up arms

    4.4 out of 5 · 748 ratings

    $109.99

  • Massage Office Chair with Footrest400 lb

    Holds 400 lb · 3 options

    Massage Chair with Footrest

    Big and tall chair with a vibrating lumbar pad and a footrest

    4.2 out of 5 · 396 ratings

    $109.99

  • Waiting Room Bench, 3 Seats650 lb

    Holds 650 lb · 3 options

    3-Seat Waiting Bench

    Three linked faux leather seats on one steel beam, 59.6 in long

    4.7 out of 5 · 212 ratings

    from $150.89

  • Padded High-Back Executive Chair300 lb

    Holds 300 lb · 5 options

    Padded Executive Chair

    Thick padded executive chair with fixed arms

    4.2 out of 5 · 62 ratings

    $99.99

  • Big and Tall Office Chair, 500 lb500 lb

    Holds 500 lb · 2 options

    Big and Tall Chair 500 lb

    Heavy duty high-back chair rated to 500 lb

    3.9 out of 5 · 55 ratings

    $99.99

  • Big and Tall Reclining Chair with Footrest400 lb

    Holds 400 lb · 4 options

    Big and Tall Recliner Chair

    Wide gaming-style chair that reclines from 90° to 150°

    4.2 out of 5 · 37 ratings

    $168.99

  • Massage Office Chair, 400 lb400 lb

    Holds 400 lb · 3 options

    Massage Chair 400 lb

    Six-point vibration chair with a footrest, rated to 400 lb

    4.0 out of 5 · 34 ratings

    from $139.99

  • Mesh High-Back Chair with Headrest300 lb

    Holds 300 lb

    Mesh High-Back Chair

    Mesh chair with an adjustable headrest and lumbar pad

    4.3 out of 5 · 16 ratings

    $69.99

  • Leather Mid-Back Home Office Chair350 lb

    Holds 350 lb · 2 options

    Leather Mid-Back Chair

    Mid-back leather chair that tilts from 90° to 110°

    Cover: Faux Leather

    $99.99

  • Wide Criss-Cross Office Chair400 lb

    Holds 400 lb · 2 options

    Criss-Cross Chair

    Extra-wide seat for sitting cross-legged, with a footrest

    Cover: Teddy Fleece, Dutch Velvet

    $169.99

  • Heated Massage Mesh Executive Chair400 lb

    Holds 400 lb

    Heated Massage Chair

    Mesh executive chair with a heated, vibrating lumbar pad and 6D arms

    Cover: Mesh

    $219.99

Side by side

The most rated Furmax office chairs

Weight limits, sizes and covers next to each other.

ComparedMesh Mid-Back ChairRibbed Mid-Back ChairGrey Mesh Task ChairHigh-Back Executive Chair
Weight capacity240 lb280 lb250 lb300 lb
Size (W x D x H)19.7 x 19.7 x 35.4 in25.8 x 25.8 x 39.3 in22 x 22 x 36.5 in27.2 x 17.5 x 39.8 in
CoverMeshPU LeatherPolyurethanePU Leather
FootrestNoNoNoNo
MassageNoNoNoNo
Options816111
Buyer rating4.2 out of 5 · 68,5254.3 out of 5 · 7,5954.2 out of 5 · 6,6174.2 out of 5 · 5,524
Pricefrom $49.99from $79.99$99.99from $99.99

Best Furmax pick for…

Which chair fits your day

  • For a small desk on a budget

    The mesh mid-back chair is the most rated Furmax piece and starts at $49.99.

    from $49.99

  • For leaning back between calls

    It reclines from 90° to 135° and has a pull-out footrest, rated to 400 lb.

    $139.99

  • For a heavier sitter

    Rated to 500 lb on a heavy duty high back frame.

    $99.99

  • For a standing desk or a counter

    A tall mesh drafting chair with a foot ring and flip-up arms.

    $109.99

Covers compared

Mesh or PU leather?

The two main covers in the Furmax range, and where each one wins.

ComparedMesh backPU leather, paddedFabric and velvet
FeelFirmer, air passes throughSoft, holds warmthSoft and warm
CleaningVacuum or brushWipe with a damp clothSpot clean
Furmax examplesMesh Mid-Back, Mesh DraftingRibbed, Executive, Footrest chairsCriss-Cross Chair
Better choice whenYour room runs warm or you sit uprightYou lean back and want paddingYou sit cross-legged or curl up

Questions

Questions about Furmax office chairs

What is the weight limit on Furmax office chairs?

It depends on the chair: from 240 lb on the mesh mid-back chair up to 500 lb on the big and tall chairs. Each tile and card shows its own number.

Which Furmax office chair has a footrest?

The Office Chair with Footrest, the two massage chairs, the big and tall reclining chair, the heated massage chair and the criss-cross chair all have a pull-out footrest.

Chairs, desks, stools and living room pieces for every workspace in the house.

Game room

Kitchen bar

Dining room

Write or call

220 N Main St
High Point, NC 27260

(336) 555-0142

workspace@furmax.store

Mon to Fri, 9 am to 5 pm Eastern

More Furmax pieces at our retail partner

Shop Furmax on Amazon